Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Isabella THOMPSONAge: 75 years18681943

Name
Isabella THOMPSON
Given names
Isabella
Surname
THOMPSON
Also known as
Isobel BLANCH
Married name
Isabella BLANCH
Also known as
Isabel BLANCH
Birth about 1868
Citation details: 9607/1868 THOMPSON ISABELLA JAMES H MARY GRAFTON
MarriageFrank BLANCHView this family
about 1892 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 7307/1892 BLANCH FRANK THOMPSON ISABELLA ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#1
Raymond Clarence “King” BLANCH
September 15, 1892 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 35526/1892 BLANCH RAYMOND C FRANK ISABELLA ULMARRA
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ora Lucy Florence BLANCH
February 6, 1894 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 33871/1894 BLANCH ORA L F FRANK ISABELLA ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#3
John Albert BLANCH
July 22, 1896 (Age 28 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26255/1896 BLANCH JOHN FRANK ISABELLA ULMARRA
Birth of a daughter
#4
Florence Myrtle “Molly” BLANCH
July 25, 1898 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 22697/1898 BLANCH FLORENCE M FRANK ISABELLA MACLEAN
Birth of a son
#5
Edward Henry “Ned” BLANCH
about 1900 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 35936/1900 BLANCH EDWARD H FRANK ISABELLA ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#6
William Thomas BLANCH
June 5, 1903 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 25741/1903 BLANCH WILLIAM T FRANK ISABELLA ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#7
Stanley Hunter “Hunter” BLANCH
July 6, 1905 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 28542/1905 BLANCH STANLEY H FRANK ISABELLA ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#8
Sidney Ernest “Sid” BLANCH
April 2, 1908 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Coral Irene “Rene” BLANCH
June 18, 1910 (Age 42 years)

Marriage of a childJohn WINKLERFlorence Myrtle “Molly” BLANCHView this family
about 1918 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 2979/1918 WINKLER JOHN BLANCH FLORENCE MYRTLE ULMARRA
Marriage of a childHarold WICKSOra Lucy Florence BLANCHView this family
about 1923 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 11528/1923 WICKS HAROLD BLANCH ORA L F GRAFTON
Death of a daughterOra Lucy Florence BLANCH
December 8, 1929 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 21142/1929 WICKS ORA L F FRANK ISABEL GRAFTON
ResidenceFrank BLANCHView this family
1930 (Age 62 years)
Address: Coolah Creek
Marriage of a childJohn Albert BLANCHElsie Vera INMONView this family
December 3, 1930 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: 16880/1930 BLANCH JOHN A INMON ELSIE V ULMARRA
Marriage of a childEdward Henry “Ned” BLANCHIvy Myrtle HEINZView this family
March 20, 1935 (Age 67 years)
ResidenceFrank BLANCHView this family
1936 (Age 68 years)
Address: Coolah Creek
Publication: 1936
Marriage of a childSidney Ernest “Sid” BLANCHTrissy ROBERTSONView this family
about 1943 (Age 75 years)
Citation details: 9991/1943 BLANCH SIDNEY ERNEST ROBERTSON TRISSY GRAFTON
Death September 24, 1943 (Age 75 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27105/1943 BLANCH ISOBEL JAMES HENRY MARY GRAFTON
Burial
Cemetery: Ulmarra General
Blanch - Frank and Isabel
Blanch - Frank and Isabel

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Frank BLANCH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1892Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
8 months
son
Raymond Clarence “King” BLANCH
Birth: September 15, 1892 26 24Lower Coldstream, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 25, 1970Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
daughter
Ora Lucy Florence BLANCH
Birth: February 6, 1894 28 26Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 8, 1929Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
John Albert BLANCH
Birth: July 22, 1896 30 28Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 2, 1977Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
Edward Henry “Ned” BLANCH
Birth: about 1900 34 32Collah Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 27, 1967Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
William Thomas BLANCH
Birth: June 5, 1903 37 35Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 18, 1983Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Stanley Hunter “Hunter” BLANCH
Birth: July 6, 1905 39 37Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 1, 1984Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
2 years
daughter

BirthMatthews Family History
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9607/1868 THOMPSON ISABELLA JAMES H MARY GRAFTON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7307/1892 BLANCH FRANK THOMPSON ISABELLA ULMARRA
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27105/1943 BLANCH ISOBEL JAMES HENRY MARY GRAFTON
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27105/1943 BLANCH ISOBEL JAMES HENRY MARY GRAFTON