Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lillie Jane BLANCHAge: 49 years18801929

Name
Lillie Jane BLANCH
Given names
Lillie Jane
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
Lilly J BLANCH
Married name
Lillie Jane YAGER
Birth about 1880 45 39
Citation details: 14921/1880 BLANCH LILLIE JANE JOHN SOPHIA GRAFTON
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Phillip HOOKEREmily BLANCHView this family
about 1889 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 4214/1889 HOOKER GEORGE P BLANCH EMILY ULMARRA
Marriage of a siblingFrank BLANCHIsabella THOMPSONView this family
about 1892 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 7307/1892 BLANCH FRANK THOMPSON ISABELLA ULMARRA
Marriage of a siblingAngus SUTHERLANDAda Isabella BLANCHView this family
about 1892 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 4750/1892 SUTHERLAND ANGUS BLANCH ADA I MACLEAN
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas BLANCH
July 3, 1892 (Age 12 years)
Cause: Natural causes.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12495/1892 BLANCH THOMAS EDWARD UNKNOWN STROUD
Marriage of a siblingJohn Thomas BLANCHRachel CONNORView this family
about 1894 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 6927/1894 BLANCH JOHN I CONNOR RACHEL ULMARRA
Marriage of a siblingGeorge BLANCHElizabeth Mary SNEESBYView this family
about 1894 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 4645/1894 BLANCH GEORGE SNEESBY ELIZABETH M MACLEAN
Death of a motherSophia BRATFIELD
March 31, 1902 (Age 22 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5769/1902 BLANCH SOPHIE JOSEPH ANN MACLEAN
MarriageGeorge E YAGERView this family
May 28, 1902 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 5177/1902 YAGER GEORGE E BLANCH LILY J ULMARRA
Marriage of a siblingArthur BLANCHJulia Margaret SUTHERLANDView this family
about 1902 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 9485/1902 BLANCH ARTHUR C SUTHERLAND JULIA M MACLEAN
Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Clarence YAGER
about 1903 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 13338/1903 YAGER THOMAS C GEORGE E LILY J MACLEAN
Marriage of a siblingArchibald C S CROSSEmily BLANCHView this family
after 1905 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Arthur Lionel YAGER
December 8, 1910 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Ernest Leonard YAGER
December 8, 1910 (Age 30 years)

Marriage of a siblingAlfred Ernest BLANCHRita May MENYWEATHERView this family
about 1910 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 4519/1910 BLANCH ALFRED E MENYWEATHER RITA M BYRON BAY
Birth of a son
#4
Eric Christian John YAGER
February 12, 1912 (Age 32 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Thomas BLANCH
February 5, 1914 (Age 34 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Citation details: 2969/1914 BLANCH JOHN T THOMAS J HANNAH MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238
Marriage of a childThomas Clarence YAGERMary E SKINNERView this family
about 1926 (Age 46 years)
Citation details: 17367/1926 YAGER THOMAS C SKINNER MARY E MACLEAN
Death about 1929 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10035/1929 YAGER LILY J JOHN SOPHIA MACLEAN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1858Seaham, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
elder sister
Alice BLANCH
Birth: November 20, 1858 24 17Seaham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1859Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
6 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Family with George E YAGER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 28, 1902Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
son
8 years
son
son
14 months
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14921/1880 BLANCH LILLIE JANE JOHN SOPHIA GRAFTON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5177/1902 YAGER GEORGE E BLANCH LILY J ULMARRA
MarriageMatthews Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10035/1929 YAGER LILY J JOHN SOPHIA MACLEAN
SourceBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14921/1880 BLANCH LILLIE JANE JOHN SOPHIA GRAFTON