Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Keith Earle BLANCHAge: 90 years19081998

Name
Keith Earle BLANCH
Given names
Keith Earle
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
Keith Earl BLANCH
Birth about 1908 37 32
Citation details: 41320/1908 BLANCH KEITH E FREDERICK A EMILY A ULMARRA
Death of a sisterDaphne Jean BLANCH
December 25, 1915 (Age 7 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18930/1915 BLANCH DAPHNEY J FREDERICK A EMILY A ULMARRA
Death of a paternal grandfatherAlbert George BLANCH
August 21, 1917 (Age 9 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12757/1917 BLANCH ALBERT G GEORGE ELIZABETH ULMARRA
Marriage of a siblingHarold Frederick BLANCHLila Hazel JEFFERIESView this family
about 1927 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 13673/1927 BLANCH HAROLD F JEFFERIES LILA H ULMARRA
Marriage of a siblingStanley Clyde BLANCHJessie May AMOSView this family
about 1928 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 9483/1928 BLANCH STANLEY C AMOS JESSIE M ULMARRA
Occupation
Farmer
1930 (Age 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherEmily LEE
July 18, 1935 (Age 27 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12991/1935 BLANCH EMILY THOMAS ANN ULMARRA
Occupation
Farmer
1936 (Age 28 years)
Publication: 1936
MarriageDorothy Mary GEARView this family
about 1937 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 15764/1937 BLANCH KEITH EARLE GEAR DOROTHY MARY GRAFTON
Death of a fatherFrederick Albert BLANCH
April 29, 1952 (Age 44 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15284/1952 BLANCH FREDERICK ALBERT ALBERT GEORGE EMILY GRAFTON
Death of a motherEmily Ada BULTITUDE
August 31, 1957 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24532/1957 BLANCH EMILY ADA WILLIAM ELIZABETH GRAFTON
Death of a brotherStanley Clyde BLANCH
about 1974 (Age 66 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7570/1974 BLANCH STANLEY CLYDE FREDERICK ALBERT EMILY ADA
Death of a brotherHarold Frederick BLANCH
November 27, 1975 (Age 67 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 107581/1975 BLANCH HAROLD FREDERICK FREDERICK ALBERT EMILY ADA
Death of a wifeDorothy Mary GEAR
June 2, 1991 (Age 83 years)

Burial of a wifeDorothy Mary GEAR
June 4, 1991 (Age 83 years)
Address: Row D.
Cemetery: Clarence Lawn
Text:

BLANCH Dorothy Mary Funeral notice 04JUN1991 Funeral at Grafton Northern Star (Lismore) 04JUN1991

Blanch - Keith Earl and Dorothy Mary
Blanch - Keith Earl and Dorothy Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death February 2, 1998 (Age 90 years)

Burial
Address: Row D.
Cemetery: Clarence Lawn
Blanch - Keith Earl and Dorothy Mary
Blanch - Keith Earl and Dorothy Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1901Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
Stanley Clyde BLANCH
Birth: about 1901 30 25Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Harold Frederick BLANCH
Birth: about 1904 33 28Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 27, 1975New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Daphne Jean BLANCH
Birth: about 1906 35 30Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 25, 1915Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Family with Dorothy Mary GEAR - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1937Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 41320/1908 BLANCH KEITH E FREDERICK A EMILY A ULMARRA
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15764/1937 BLANCH KEITH EARLE GEAR DOROTHY MARY GRAFTON
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 41320/1908 BLANCH KEITH E FREDERICK A EMILY A ULMARRA