Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Minnie Alice WINTERAge: 80 years18941974

Name
Minnie Alice WINTER
Given names
Minnie Alice
Surname
WINTER
Also known as
Minna Alice DICK
Married name
Minnie Alice DICK
Birth about 1894
Citation details: 3036/1894 WINTER MINNIE A MAX ALICE SYDNEY
MarriageWalter Vivian DICKView this family
about 1944 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 12428/1944 DICK WALTER VIVIAN WINTER MINNIE ALICE ROCKDALE
Death of a husbandWalter Vivian DICK
December 3, 1967 (Age 73 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 42716/1967 DICK WALTER VIVIAN WILLIAM BURGESS ALICE PORT MACQUARIE
Death June 24, 1974 (Age 80 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 54024/1974 DICK MINNIE ALICE ALFRED MAX ALICE ELIZABETH
Burial
Address: Methodist Portion
Cemetery: Port Macquarie General
Dick - Minnie Alice
Dick - Minnie Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Walter Vivian DICK - View this family
husband
Walter Vivian DICK
Birth: about 1883 26 18Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 3, 1967Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1944Rockdale, , New South Wales, Australia
Walter Vivian DICK + Amy Priscilla BENNETT - View this family
husband
Walter Vivian DICK
Birth: about 1883 26 18Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 3, 1967Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
husband’s wife
Amy Priscilla BENNETT
Birth: September 17, 1886Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 11, 1972Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1906Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3036/1894 WINTER MINNIE A MAX ALICE SYDNEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12428/1944 DICK WALTER VIVIAN WINTER MINNIE ALICE ROCKDALE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 54024/1974 DICK MINNIE ALICE ALFRED MAX ALICE ELIZABETH
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12428/1944 DICK WALTER VIVIAN WINTER MINNIE ALICE ROCKDALE
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other