Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Leonorah JENNISONAge: 84 years19111995

Name
Leonorah JENNISON
Given names
Leonorah
Surname
JENNISON
Also known as
Leonora MOSCATT
Married name
Leonorah MOSCATT
Birth calculated 1911

Note: I am unable to find a relevant birth registration in NSW.
MarriageCharles Keith MOSCATTView this family
about 1931 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 2182/1931 MOSCATT CHARLES K JENNISON LEONORA GLEBE
Birth of a son
#1
Garry Keith MOSCATT
about 1951 (Age 40 years)

Death of a sonGarry Keith MOSCATT
February 20, 1953 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 4286/1953 MOSCATT GARRY KEITH CHARLES KEITH LEONORAH NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The headstone for Garry is inscribed with his day of death as the 23rd.
Death of a husbandCharles Keith MOSCATT
June 6, 1982 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: MOSCATT CHARLES KEITH 13424/1982 CHARLES ELSIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death February 3, 1995 (Age 84 years)

Burial
Address: Row 95
Cemetery: Oxley Island
Moscatt family
Moscatt family

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.


Moscatt - Leonora
Moscatt - Leonora

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Charles Keith MOSCATT - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1931Glebe, , New South Wales, Australia
21 years
son
Garry Keith MOSCATT
Birth: about 1951 42 40
Death: February 20, 1953Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Moscatt - Leonora
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2182/1931 MOSCATT CHARLES K JENNISON LEONORA GLEBE
DeathHeadstone - Moscatt - Leonora
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2182/1931 MOSCATT CHARLES K JENNISON LEONORA GLEBE
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other