Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth CAMPBELLAge: 5 years18681873

Name
Elizabeth CAMPBELL
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
CAMPBELL
Also known as
Eliza CAMPBELL
Birth about 1868 33 35
Citation details: 13580/1868 CAMPBELL ELIZABETH JAMES HANNAH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterAgnes CAMPBELL
May 8, 1870 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 13855/1870 CAMPBELL AGNES JAMES ANN NEWCASTLE
Death of a sisterAgnes CAMPBELL
May 16, 1870 (Age 2 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4896/1870 CAMPBELL AGNES JAMES JOHANNA NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterMartha CAMPBELL
October 19, 1872 (Age 4 years)
Note: A search of the NSW Births Index failed to find any relevant entry.
Death of a sisterMartha CAMPBELL
October 25, 1872 (Age 4 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5632/1872 CAMPBELL MARTHA JAMES ANNA NEWCASTLE
Death April 22, 1873 (Age 5 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5728/1873 CAMPBELL ELIZA JAMES JOHANNA NEWCASTLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 10, 1858Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Margaret CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1860 25 27Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1927Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Ellen A CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1866 31 33Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1932Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Elizabeth CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1868 33 35Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 22, 1873Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Agnes CAMPBELL
Birth: May 8, 1870 35 37Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 16, 1870Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Martha CAMPBELL
Birth: October 19, 1872 37 39Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 25, 1872Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13580/1868 CAMPBELL ELIZABETH JAMES HANNAH NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5728/1873 CAMPBELL ELIZA JAMES JOHANNA NEWCASTLE