Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary E ADAMSAge: 3118801911

Name
Mary E ADAMS
Given names
Mary E
Surname
ADAMS
Also known as
Mary M. ADAMS
Married name
Mary E ANDERSON
Birth about 1880 41 38
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott4_2
Citation details: 17809/1880 ADAMS MARY E JOHN MIRIAM MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherColin Harrington ADAMS
about 1882 (Age 2)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott4_2
Citation details: 18245/1882 ADAMS COLIN H JOHN MALCOLM MARIAN WINGHAM
Death of a motherMariam HURLEY
November 18, 1896 (Age 16)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott Ancestor Tree No. 4
Citation details: 15396/1896 ADAMS MARIAM WILLIAM MARGARET TAREE
Publication: Taree, 2007
Marriage of a siblingWilliam John ADAMSAdelaide THOMPSONView this family
October 18, 1899 (Age 19)
Citation details: 8823/1899 ADAMS WILLIAM J THOMPSON ADELAIDE PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott Ancestor Tree No. 1
MarriageThomas Gabriel “George” ANDERSONView this family
about 1907 (Age 27)
Citation details: 3169/1907 ANDERSON THOMAS G ADAMS MARY M SYDNEY
Birth of a son
#1
John Keith ANDERSON
December 4, 1907 (Age 27)
Citation details: 2686/1908 ANDERSON JOHN K THOMAS G MARY M CHATSWOOD
Citation details: Australian Naval Records
Text:

ANDERSON JOHN KEITH : Service Number - 14016 : Date of birth - 04 Dec 1907 : Place of birth - HORNSBY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CRITTENDEN W

Death of a husbandThomas Gabriel “George” ANDERSON
May 1, 1910 (Age 30)
Citation details: 18 May 1910 page 103
Anderson - Thomas Gabriel - Death - Warrant cancelled
Anderson - Thomas Gabriel - Death - Warrant cancelled

Note: Image kindly provided by Paul Scott.

Citation details: 4118/1910 ANDERSON THOMAS G JOHN MARY SYDNEY
Publication: Daily newspaper centred in Sydney
Citation details: 4 May 1910, page 14
Anderson - Thomas Gabriel - Death at sea.
Anderson - Thomas Gabriel - Death at sea.

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Burial of a husbandThomas Gabriel “George” ANDERSON
May 4, 1910 (Age 30)
Address: Presbyterian portion.
Cemetery: Rookwood Necropolis
Citation details: 4 May 1910
Anderson - Thomas Gabriel - Funeral Notice
Anderson - Thomas Gabriel - Funeral Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death about 1911 (Age 31)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott4_2
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5223/1911 ANDERSON MARY JOHN MARIAN CHATSWOOD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 27, 1868Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
Mary E ADAMS
Birth: about 1880 41 38Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1911Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Colin Harrington ADAMS
Birth: about 1882 43 40Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Drummoyne, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Thomas Gabriel “George” ANDERSON - View this family
husband
herself
Mary E ADAMS
Birth: about 1880 41 38Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1911Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1907Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
son

BirthScott - Paul - Family History
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott4_2
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17809/1880 ADAMS MARY E JOHN MIRIAM MANNING RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3169/1907 ANDERSON THOMAS G ADAMS MARY M SYDNEY
DeathScott - Paul - Family History
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott4_2
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5223/1911 ANDERSON MARY JOHN MARIAN CHATSWOOD
SourceScott - Paul - Family History
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott4_2