Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Stanley James BONNEYAge: 65 years18921957

Name
Stanley James BONNEY
Given names
Stanley James
Surname
BONNEY
Also known as
Stanley James BONNIE
Birth about 1892 31
Citation details: 33868/1892 BONNEY STANLEY I ROLAND J SUSAN I STROUD
Birth of a sisterMary BONNEY
about 1892
Citation details: 33869/1892 BONNEY MARY ROLAND J SUSAN J STROUD
Death of a sisterMary BONNEY
about 1892
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12493/1892 BONNEY MARY ROLAND SUSAN J STROUD
Death of a paternal grandmotherBridget FLANNAGAN
about 1903 (Age 11 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11875/1903 BONNEY BRIDGET STROUD
MarriageStella RYANView this family
about 1917 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 4129/1917 BONNIE STANLEY J RYAN STELLA RANDWICK
Death of a fatherRoland Joseph BONNEY
about 1946 (Age 54 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2447/1946 BONNEY ROLAND JOSEPH CHARLES BRIDGET GRANVILLE
Death about 1957 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 30189/1957 BONNEY STANLEY JAMES ROLAND JOSEPH SUSAN JANE NEWTOWN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1880Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Stanley James BONNEY
Birth: about 1892 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
twin sister
Mary BONNEY
Birth: about 1892 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1892Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Stella RYAN - View this family
himself
Stanley James BONNEY
Birth: about 1892 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Stella RYAN
Birth: about 1894Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1917Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 33868/1892 BONNEY STANLEY I ROLAND J SUSAN I STROUD
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4129/1917 BONNIE STANLEY J RYAN STELLA RANDWICK
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 30189/1957 BONNEY STANLEY JAMES ROLAND JOSEPH SUSAN JANE NEWTOWN