Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Enoch DAVIES

Name
Enoch DAVIES
Given names
Enoch
Surname
DAVIES
Also known as
Enoch DAVIS
Birthyes

MarriageCatherine WILLIAMSONView this family
September 13, 1854
Citation details: V1854871 81/1854 DAVIES ENOCH WILLIAMSON CATHERINE JF
Birth of a son
#1
Simeon DAVIES
about 1855
Citation details: V18551679 42A/1855 DAVIES SIMEON ENOCH CATHERINE
Text:

And Also this reference:

V18551879 42A/1855 DAVIES SIMEON ENOCH CATHERINE

Birth of a daughter
#2
Helen DAVIES
about 1856
Citation details: 6246/1856 DAVIES HELEN ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary DAVIES
about 1859
Citation details: 10185/1859 DAVIES MARY ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#4
John J DAVIES

Death of a daughterMary DAVIES
about 1860
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5004/1860 DAVIES MARY ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#5
Robert DAVIES
about 1861
Citation details: 10306/1861 DAVIES ROBERT ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Agnes A DAVIES
about 1863
Citation details: 10940/1863 DAVIES AGNES A ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Eva C DAVIES
about 1865
Citation details: 12224/1865 DAVIES EVA C ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#8
Alice DAVIES
about 1867
Citation details: 13513/1867 DAVIES ALICE ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Death of a daughterEva C DAVIES
about 1867
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6642/1867 DAVIES EVA C ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#9
Edward I (J) DAVIES
about 1869
Citation details: 15328/1869 DAVIES EDWARD I ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#10
Eva C DAVIES
about 1871
Citation details: 14385/1871 DAVIES EVA C ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Death of a sonEdward I (J) DAVIES
about 1874
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6698/1874 DAVIES EDWARD J ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#11
Isabella DAVIES
about 1875
Citation details: 16613/1875 DAVIES ISABELLA ENOCH CATHERINE LAMBTON
Death of a sonJohn J DAVIES
about 1875
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8556/1875 DAVIES JOHN J ENOCH CATHERINE LAMBTON
Marriage of a childThomas VIPENAlice DAVIESView this family
about 1883
Citation details: 6588/1883 VIPEN THOMAS DAVIES ALICE LAMBTON
Marriage of a childMarshall BROGDENEva C DAVIESView this family
about 1890
Citation details: 4348/1890 BROGDEN MARSHALL DAVIES EVA C LAMBTON
Death of a wifeCatherine WILLIAMSON
August 1, 1915
Address: Clarence Road New Lambton NSW
Death of a daughterAgnes A DAVIES
about 1919
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14553/1919 SHIPP AGNES A ENOCH CATHERINE NEW LAMBTON
Death of a daughterEva C DAVIES
about 1923
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5859/1923 BROGDEN EVA C ENOCH CATHERINE WALLSEND
Death of a sonSimeon DAVIES
about 1935
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24125/1935 DAVIES SIMEON ENOCH CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Deathyes

Family with Catherine WILLIAMSON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 13, 1854Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
son
Simeon DAVIES
Birth: about 1855 21New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1935Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Mary DAVIES
Birth: about 1859 25Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1860Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Agnes A DAVIES
Birth: about 1863 29Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1919New Lambton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Eva C DAVIES
Birth: about 1865 31Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1867Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Alice DAVIES
Birth: about 1867 33Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Belmont, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Edward I (J) DAVIES
Birth: about 1869 35Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1874Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Eva C DAVIES
Birth: about 1871 37Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1923Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
son
daughter

MarriageWilliamson Family Group Sheet
MarriageD - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: V1854871 81/1854 DAVIES ENOCH WILLIAMSON CATHERINE JF
SourceWilliamson Family Group Sheet