Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Francis Cecil DOUGHERTYAge: 80 years18911971

Name
Francis Cecil DOUGHERTY
Given names
Francis Cecil
Surname
DOUGHERTY
Also known as
Cecil Francis DOUGHERTY
Citation details: 7285/1914 DOUGHERTY FRANCIS C GILES MAY F WICKHAM
Publication: 1936
Citation details: 1930 > Newcastle > Hamilton
Birth about 1891
Citation details: 24215/1891 DOUGHERTY FRANCIS C EDWARD J HANNAH NEWCASTLE
MarriageMay Florence GILESView this family
about 1914 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 7285/1914 DOUGHERTY FRANCIS C GILES MAY F WICKHAM
Birth of a son
#1
Cecil Frederick DOUGHERTY

Occupation
Agent
1930 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 1930 > Newcastle > Hamilton
ResidenceMay Florence GILESView this family
1930 (Age 39 years)
Address: 15 Veda Street Hamilton NSW
Citation details: 1930 > Newcastle > Hamilton
Occupation
Agent
1936 (Age 45 years)
Publication: 1936
Citation details: 1936 > Newcastle > Hamilton
ResidenceMay Florence GILESView this family
1936 (Age 45 years)
Address: 15 Veda Street Hamilton NSW
Publication: 1936
Citation details: 1936 > Newcastle > Hamilton
Death of a sonCecil Frederick DOUGHERTY
about 1961 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6725/1961 DOUGHERTY CECIL FREDERICK FRANCIS CECIL MAY HAMILTON
Death of a wifeMay Florence GILES
April 25, 1967 (Age 76 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23917/1967 DOUGHERTY MAY FLORENCE WILLIAM WALTER AGNES HAMILTON
Burial of a wifeMay Florence GILES
April 27, 1967 (Age 76 years)
Cemetery: Sandgate
Note: Sandgate cemetery, Roman Catholic, Section 91, grave 107

Death May 3, 1971 (Age 80 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 80770/1971 DOUGHERTY FRANCIS CECIL EDWARD HANNAH NEWCASTLE
Burial after May 3, 1971
Cemetery: Sandgate
Note: Sandgate cemetery, Roman Catholic, Section 91, grave 107

Family with May Florence GILES - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1914Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 24215/1891 DOUGHERTY FRANCIS C EDWARD J HANNAH NEWCASTLE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7285/1914 DOUGHERTY FRANCIS C GILES MAY F WICKHAM
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
Citation details: 1930 > Newcastle > Hamilton
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
Citation details: 1930 > Newcastle > Hamilton
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
Citation details: 1936 > Newcastle > Hamilton
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
Citation details: 1936 > Newcastle > Hamilton
NameMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7285/1914 DOUGHERTY FRANCIS C GILES MAY F WICKHAM
NameAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
Citation details: 1930 > Newcastle > Hamilton
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 80770/1971 DOUGHERTY FRANCIS CECIL EDWARD HANNAH NEWCASTLE