Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sabella Perryman TOZER1835

Name
Sabella Perryman TOZER
Given names
Sabella Perryman
Surname
TOZER
Also known as
Sybilla PERRYMAN
Birth 1835 43 33
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Sabella Perryman TOZER. Born 1835 in Dartmouth DEV ENG

Christening November 15, 1835
Address: Brixham Wesleyan
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Christen 15 Nov 1835 in Brixham Wesleyan IGI C 063401 0183.

Birth of a sisterCaroline Agnes TOZER
April 1, 1837 (Age 2 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Caroline Agnes TOZER. Born 1 Apr 1837 in Torquay DEV ENG.

Birth of a sisterSarah TOZER
about 1840 (Age 5 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a sisterLydia TOZER
about 1842 (Age 7 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Lydia TOZER. Born Circa 1842 in Dartmouth DEV ENG.

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne BATTENS
after 1841 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterMargaret TOZER
about 1845 (Age 10 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Margaret TOZER. Born Circa 1845 in Dartmouth DEV ENG.

Residence 1851 (Age 16 years)
Address: 15 Crowdey Hill Totnes Devon ENG
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry PERRYMAN
December 1852 (Age 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn Henry TOZERMary Winter HOPKINSView this family
October 13, 1858 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

He married Mary Winter HOPKINS, daughter of John HOPKINS & Mary WINTER, 13 Oct 1858 in Beechworth Vic 4345. Born Circa 1841 in Haymarket. Died 1924 in Beechworth 4151 Age 83 As A Poyntz.

Marriage of a siblingFrederick George Byron PERYMANCaroline Agnes TOZERView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 22, 1859 (Age 24 years)
Address: By special licence. At the residence of Mr. S. Adams Rundle Street by the Rev. T. Lloyd.
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

From the Register of Personal Notices Vol 1 1836-1859 , 3 Jun 1859 . On the 22 May , by special licence , at the residence of Mr S Adams , Rundle Street by the Rev. T Lloyd , FGB Perryman 20 to Caroline Agnes 21 , fifth daughter of Mr JH Tozer , Torquay , Devonshire , England .

Note: Caroline and Frederick were 1st cousins.
Marriage of a siblingEdward LANEElizabeth Perryman TOZERView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 6, 1862 (Age 27 years)
Address: Wesleyan Chapel Archer Street
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

She married Edward LANE, 6 Mar 1862 in Wesleyan Chapel Nth Adelaide 49-201. Born Circa 1840. Died 31 Mar 1873 in Port Wakefield 51-195 Age 32.

Note: Married by the Rev. J. B. Waterhouse.
Death of a brotherJohn Henry TOZER
July 4, 1880 (Age 45 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:
  1. John Henry TOZER. Born 1830 in Dartmouth DEV ENG. Christen 8 Aug 1830 in Brixham Wesleyan IGI C 063401 0280. Died 4 Jul 1880 in Beechworth Vic 6171 Age 50. Buried in Beechworth. Occupation Ag Lab. Gardener At Lunatic Asylum Beechworth.
Death of a sisterElizabeth Perryman TOZER
between January 11, 1899 and January 12, 1899 (Age 64 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:
  1. Elizabeth Perryman TOZER. Born 1833 in Dartmouth DEV ENG. Died 12 Jan 1899 in Gawler 258-98 Age 67. Occupation Milliner.
Publication: Newspaper
Citation details: 16 January 1899, page 6.
Lane - Elizabeth - Obituary
Lane - Elizabeth - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Burial of a sisterElizabeth Perryman TOZER
January 13, 1899 (Age 64 years)
Address: Plot/Grave/Niche 46 D 4
Cemetery: Willaston General
Publication: Newspaper
Citation details: 16 January 1899, page 6.
Lane - Elizabeth - Obituary
Lane - Elizabeth - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Note: LANE, ELIZABETH P
Death of a sisterCaroline Agnes TOZER
February 18, 1903 (Age 68 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3504/1903 PERYMAN CAROLINE A JOHN ANNE ROCKDALE
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Died 18 Feb 1903 in Rockdale NSW 3504

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 27, 1822Dartmouth, Devonshire, England, United Kingdom
2 years
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
Elizabeth Perryman TOZER
Birth: about 1833 41 31Dartmouth, Devonshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: between January 11, 1899 and January 12, 1899Gawler, , South Australia, Australia
3 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister

BirthPerryman Family Document
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Sabella Perryman TOZER. Born 1835 in Dartmouth DEV ENG

BirthEngland Census - 1851
ChristeningPerryman Family Document
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Christen 15 Nov 1835 in Brixham Wesleyan IGI C 063401 0183.

ResidenceEngland Census - 1851
NameEngland Census - 1851