Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Blanch BROGDENAge: 66 years18831950

Name
Blanch BROGDEN
Given names
Blanch
Surname
BROGDEN
Married name
Blanch HOLT
Also known as
Blanche BROGDEN
Birth January 16, 1883 43 36
Citation details: 15520/1883 BROGDEN BLANCH JOSEPH SUSANNAH PARRAMATTA
Birth of a brotherErnest BROGDEN
December 1884 (Age 22 months)
Citation details: 17874/1885 BROGDEN ERNEST JOSEPH SUSANNAH PARRAMATTA
Death of a maternal grandmotherRosetta JAMES
September 9, 1889 (Age 6 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8706/1889 MOULDS ROSETTA SAMUEL ANN PARRAMATTA
MarriageThomas HOLTView this family
June 27, 1900 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Leslie Hopetoun HOLT
about 1901 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 6391/1901 HOLT LESLIE H THOMAS BLANCHE PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mildred M HOLT
about 1902 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 25223/1902 HOLT MILDRED M THOMAS BLANCHE PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a siblingJoseph BROGDENSophia J HAMBRIDGEView this family
about 1903 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 4278/1903 BROGDEN JOSEPH HAMBRIDGE SOPHIA J PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#3
Lena M HOLT
about 1904 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 15472/1904 HOLT LENA M THOMAS BLANCHE PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a siblingWilliam J MAGUIREEthel BROGDENView this family
about 1904 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 9759/1904 MAGUIRE WILLIAM J BROGDEN ETHEL PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#4
Edna E HOLT
about 1906 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 27655/1906 HOLT EDNA E THOMAS BLANCHE PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a siblingErnest BROGDENLinda L. LACEYView this family
about 1907 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 5420/1907 BROGDEN ERNEST LACEY LINDA L PARRAMATTA
Death of a motherSusannah MOULDS
about 1907 (Age 23 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10619/1907 BROGDEN SUSANNAH SIMON ROSETTA PARRAMATTA
Death of a fatherJoseph BROGDEN
about 1912 (Age 28 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12128/1912 BROGDEN JOSEPH JOSEPH MARY PARRAMATTA
Death of a sisterEthel BROGDEN
about 1913 (Age 29 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8235/1913 MAGUIRE ETHEL JOSEPH SUSANNAH PARRAMATTA
Death of a daughterLena M HOLT
about 1925 (Age 41 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3562/1925 HOLT LENA M THOMAS BLANCHE PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a childLeslie Hopetoun HOLTSophia L HARVEYView this family
about 1931 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 10111/1931 HOLT LESLIE H HARVEY SOPHIA L PARRAMATTA
Death of a husbandThomas HOLT
about 1933 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: HOLT THOMAS 2547/1933 URIAH MARY A PARRAMATTA
Death of a brotherErnest BROGDEN
about 1939 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24826/1939 BROGDEN ERNEST JOSEPH SUSANNA RANDWICK
Death about 1950 (Age 66 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8603/1950 HOLT BLANCHE JOSEPH SUSANNAH PARRAMATTA
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 10, 1875Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
elder brother
Joseph BROGDEN
Birth: October 21, 1876 36 30Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Ethel BROGDEN
Birth: about 1880 40 33Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1913Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
23 months
younger brother
Ernest BROGDEN
Birth: December 1884 44 38Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Thomas HOLT - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 27, 1900Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
son
Leslie Hopetoun HOLT
Birth: about 1901 22 17Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Lena M HOLT
Birth: about 1904 25 20Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1925Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15520/1883 BROGDEN BLANCH JOSEPH SUSANNAH PARRAMATTA
BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8603/1950 HOLT BLANCHE JOSEPH SUSANNAH PARRAMATTA
SourceBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15520/1883 BROGDEN BLANCH JOSEPH SUSANNAH PARRAMATTA