Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ethel Isobel SCHOFFELAge: 7218861958

Name
Ethel Isobel SCHOFFEL
Given names
Ethel Isobel
Surname
SCHOFFEL
Married name
Ethel Isobel CARTER
Also known as
Ethel Isabel SCHOFFEL
Birth estimated 1886

Note: This could be her birth registration:
MarriageErnest Robert CARTERView this family
about 1910 (Age 24)
Citation details: 5574/1910 CARTER ERNEST R SCHOFFEL ETHEL I MARRICKVILLE
Death about 1958 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17306/1958 CARTER ETHEL ISABEL LOUIS-PARRAMATTA 72 YEARS AUBURN
Family with Ernest Robert CARTER - View this family
husband
Ernest Robert CARTER
Birth: September 22, 1888 37 33Dural, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Harris Park, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1910Marrickville, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5574/1910 CARTER ERNEST R SCHOFFEL ETHEL I MARRICKVILLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17306/1958 CARTER ETHEL ISABEL LOUIS-PARRAMATTA 72 YEARS AUBURN
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5574/1910 CARTER ERNEST R SCHOFFEL ETHEL I MARRICKVILLE
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other