Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Viney CORNWELLAge: 59 years18871946

Name
Viney CORNWELL
Given names
Viney
Surname
CORNWELL
Married name
Viney RAE
Also known as
Vera CORNWELL
Birth about 1887 29 32
Citation details: 24191/1887 CORNWELL VINCY WILLIAM MARIA WINDSOR
Birth of a sisterHilda CORNWELL
May 15, 1889 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 23710/1889 CORNWALL HILDA WILLIAM MARIA RIVERSTONE
Birth of a sisterElsie CORNWELL
about 1890 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 30528/1890 CORNWELL ELSIE WILLIAM MARIA RIVERSTONE
Birth of a sisterMay CORNWELL
about 1892 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterIvy CORNWELL
about 1893 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 31646/1893 CORNWELL IVY WILLIAM MARIA RIVERSTONE
Birth of a sisterLinda CORNWELL
about 1895 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 7133/1895 CORNWELL LINDA WILLIAM MARIA RIVERSTONE
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge SKINNER
October 6, 1895 (Age 8 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14113/1895 SKINNER GEORGE HENRY MARY RIVERSTONE
Birth of a brotherHerbert CORNWELL
about 1896 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 16100/1896 CORNWELL HERBERT WILLIAM MARIA RIVERSTONE
Death of a motherMaria SKINNER
about 1900 (Age 13 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10381/1900 CORNWELL MARIA GEORGE ANN RIVERSTONE
Marriage of a siblingJohn BRENNENMinnie CORNWELLView this family
about 1903 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 1917/1903 BRENNEN JOHN CORNWELL MINNIE REDFERN
Marriage of a siblingWilliam CORNWELLBertha May FLEGGView this family
about 1905 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 448/1905 CORNWELL WILLIAM FLEGG BERTHA M SYDNEY
MarriageArthur Laurence RAEView this family
about 1908 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 4479/1908 RAE ARTHUR L CORNWELL VERA CHATSWOOD
Marriage of a siblingSolomon Edward SAUNDERSEdith CORNWELLView this family
about 1908 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 1297/1908 SAUNDERS SOLOMON E CORNWELL EDITH CHATSWOOD
Marriage of a siblingDavid JONESHilda CORNWELLView this family
about 1909 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 1053/1909 JONES DAVID CORNWELL HILDA CANTERBURY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Gladys E RAE
about 1910 (Age 23 years)

Marriage of a siblingLeslie WILLIAMSLinda CORNWELLView this family
about 1911 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 5156/1911 WILLIAMS LESLIE CORNWELL LINDA CHATSWOOD
Death of a daughterGladys E RAE
about 1911 (Age 24 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14215/1911 RAE GLADYS E ARTHUR T VINEY CHATSWOOD
Marriage of a siblingWilliam George PEASLEYIvy CORNWELLView this family
about 1914 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 7046/1914 PEASLEY WILLIAM G CORNWELL IVY BALMAIN SOUTH
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn MOULDS
July 28, 1915 (Age 28 years)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_4
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11011/1915 SKINNER ANN SIMON -- WINDSOR
Marriage of a siblingWilfred Joseph HEELEYElsie CORNWELLView this family
about 1920 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 2034/1920 HEELEY WILFRED J CORNWELL ELSIE CHATSWOOD
Death of a sisterElsie CORNWELL
about 1933 (Age 46 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19025/1933 HEELEY ELSIE WILLIAM MARIA NORTH SYDNEY
Death of a sisterIvy CORNWELL
about 1934 (Age 47 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4795/1934 PEASLEY IVY WILLIAM H MARIA PARRAMATTA
Death of a fatherWilliam Henry CORNWELL
about 1936 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1314/1936 CORNWELL WILLIAM HENRY JAMES 77 YRS BLACKTOWN -- WINDSOR
Death of a husbandArthur Laurence RAE
about 1946 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20178/1946 RAE ARTHUR LAURENCE WILLIAM ELIZABETH NORTH SYDNEY
Death about 1946 (Age 59 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1742/1946 RAE VINEY WILLIAM MARIE CHATSWOOD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 9, 1880Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
elder sister
Alice CORNWELL
Birth: about 1881 23 26Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1883Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
Viney CORNWELL
Birth: about 1887 29 32Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Chatswood, , New South wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Hilda CORNWELL
Birth: May 15, 1889 31 35Riverstone, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 28, 1968Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
younger sister
Elsie CORNWELL
Birth: about 1890 32 35Riverstone, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1933North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with Arthur Laurence RAE - View this family
husband
Arthur Laurence RAE
Birth: about 1882St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Viney CORNWELL
Birth: about 1887 29 32Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Chatswood, , New South wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1908Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter

BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 24191/1887 CORNWELL VINCY WILLIAM MARIA WINDSOR
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4479/1908 RAE ARTHUR L CORNWELL VERA CHATSWOOD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1742/1946 RAE VINEY WILLIAM MARIE CHATSWOOD
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen