Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Gladys Laura BARSBYAge: 83 years19061989

Name
Gladys Laura BARSBY
Given names
Gladys Laura
Surname
BARSBY
Married name
Gladys Laura MARTIN
Also known as
Laura G BARSBY
Birth about 1906
Citation details: 20260/1906 BARSBY LAURA G HENRY W MARGARET E SYDNEY
MarriageWilliam Arthur MARTINView this family
about 1928 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 4577/1928 MARTIN WILLIAM A BARSBY GLADYS L PARRAMATTA
Citation details: 13 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"William Arthur Martin born 26/12/1902 - died 21 June 1959 married 1928 Gladys Laura Barsby"

Death of a fatherHenry William BARSBY
about 1950 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: BARSBY HENRY WILLIAM 11615/1950 SAMUEL LAURA MANLY
Death of a motherMargaret Elizabeth BOWLING
about 1955 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: BARSBY MARGARET ELIZABETH 29844/1955 GEORGE WALTER MARY BRIDGET PETERSHAM
Death of a husbandWilliam Arthur MARTIN
June 21, 1959 (Age 53 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14859/1959 MARTIN WILLIAM ARTHUR HENRY MAY MANLY
Citation details: 13 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"William Arthur Martin born 26/12/1902 - died 21 June 1959 married 1928 Gladys Laura Barsby"

Death about 1989 (Age 83 years)
Citation details: MARTIN GLADYS LAURA 12830/1989 HENRY WILLIAM MARGARET ELIZABETH
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1904Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Family with William Arthur MARTIN - View this family
husband
William Arthur MARTIN
Birth: December 26, 1902 32 26Seven Hills, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 21, 1959Manly, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1928Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20260/1906 BARSBY LAURA G HENRY W MARGARET E SYDNEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4577/1928 MARTIN WILLIAM A BARSBY GLADYS L PARRAMATTA
MarriageEmails - Maureen Turner
Citation details: 13 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"William Arthur Martin born 26/12/1902 - died 21 June 1959 married 1928 Gladys Laura Barsby"

DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MARTIN GLADYS LAURA 12830/1989 HENRY WILLIAM MARGARET ELIZABETH
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4577/1928 MARTIN WILLIAM A BARSBY GLADYS L PARRAMATTA
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other