Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frederick James BUDDLEAge: 61 years18791940

Name
Frederick James BUDDLE
Given names
Frederick James
Surname
BUDDLE
Also known as
Frederick James BUDDELL
Birth about 1879
MarriageIsabell HALLView this family
about 1904 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 714/1904 BUDDLE FREDERICK J HALL ISABELL BALMAIN NORTH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Myrtle BUDDLE
October 10, 1904 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 29731/1904 BUDDLE MYRTLE FREDERICK J ISABELLE ANNANDALE
Citation details: 2 March 2015
Text:

In part:

"Myrtle Buddle was born 10 Oct 1904."

Birth of a son
#2
Kenneth P BUDDLE
about 1907 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 21645/1907 BUDDLE KENNETH P FREDERICK J ISABEL BALMAIN SOUTH
Marriage of a childPercy William Cousins SPRIGGSMyrtle BUDDLEView this family
July 17, 1929 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 11359/1929 SPRIGGS PERCY W C BUDDLE MYRTLE RANDWICK
Citation details: 2 March 2015
Text:

In part:

"They were married 17 Jul 1929."

Birth of a grandson
#1
Ian SPRIGGS
October 1, 1930 (Age 51 years)

Citation details: 2 March 2015
Text:

In part:

"Ian Spriggs. He was born 1 Oct 1930 and died 25 Aug 1978."

Death about 1940 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6923/1940 BUDDLE FREDERICK JAMES JOHN GREGORY HANNAH PETERSHAM
Family with Isabell HALL - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1904Balmain North, , New South Wales, Australia
9 months
daughter
3 years
son
Kenneth P BUDDLE
Birth: about 1907 28 27Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1977New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 714/1904 BUDDLE FREDERICK J HALL ISABELL BALMAIN NORTH
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6923/1940 BUDDLE FREDERICK JAMES JOHN GREGORY HANNAH PETERSHAM