Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret CRILLY1859

Name
Margaret CRILLY
Given names
Margaret
Surname
CRILLY
Married name
Margaret JAMES
Also known as
Margaret CRILLEY
Birth about 1859

MarriageAlbert William JAMESView this family
January 10, 1883 (Age 24 years)
Text:

This reference by Robert Mote appears to be in error:

Margaret was married to Albert William James, son of John Robert James and Elizabeth Florella Brien, on Wednesday, 10 January 1883 at Sherwood, QLD, Australia.

Citation details: 4323/1883 JAMES ALBERT WILLIAM CRILLEY MARGARET PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maggie JAMES
about 1884 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 16876/1884 JAMES MAGGIE ALBERT W MARGARET CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Birth of a son
#2
Albert W JAMES
about 1887 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 18667/1887 JAMES ALBERT W ALBERT W MARGARET CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Death of a husbandAlbert William JAMES
about 1920 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7835/1920 JAMES ALBERT W JOHN ELIZABETH LIVERPOOL
Note: Dennis Mote has Albert's death date as 15 Sep 1923 at Mosman. This does not appear to be in accordan…
Deathyes

Family with Albert William JAMES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 10, 1883Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
4 years
son
Albert William JAMES + Sarah Elizabeth WINDOW - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: March 19, 1874Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
5 months
step-daughter
23 months
step-daughter
4 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-daughter

BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
Text:

This reference by Robert Mote appears to be in error:

Margaret was married to Albert William James, son of John Robert James and Elizabeth Florella Brien, on Wednesday, 10 January 1883 at Sherwood, QLD, Australia.

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4323/1883 JAMES ALBERT WILLIAM CRILLEY MARGARET PARRAMATTA
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen