Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lesley BLANCHAge: 57 years18921950

Name
Lesley BLANCH
Given names
Lesley
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
Leslie BLANCH
Birth October 11, 1892 24 25
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
Citation details: 30459/1892 BLANCH LESLEY REGINALD J ANNIE RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames BLANCH
March 9, 1893 (Age 4 months)
Address: Pipe Clay Creek
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12617/1893 BLANCH JAMES JAMES MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterIvy Jane BLANCH
June 10, 1894 (Age 19 months)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Citation details: 28523/1894 BLANCH IVY J REGINALDJ ANN RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterAlma M BLANCH
January 30, 1897 (Age 4 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
Citation details: 6495/1897 BLANCH ALMA M JAMES R ANNIE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterMinnie BLANCH
February 24, 1900 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 6656/1900 BLANCH MINNIE JAMES H ANN RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Ann JACKSON
January 15, 1901 (Age 8 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Citation details: 3352/1901 BOYD MARY A -- -- WALLSEND
Birth of a sisterGladys Mary BLANCH
June 19, 1910 (Age 17 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
Marriage of a siblingFrederick George LILLEYIvy Jane BLANCHView this family
July 12, 1912 (Age 19 years)
Address: Swan Bay
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Citation details: 10597/1912 LILLEY FREDERICK G BLANCHE IVY J NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingGeorge WESTAlma M BLANCHView this family
about 1914 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 3792/1914 WEST GEORGE BLANCH ALMA C STROUD
MarriageNellie Linda POOLEView this family
about 1915 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 14992/1915 BLANCH LESLIE POOLE NELLIE L STOCKTON
Death of a brotherPeter James BLANCH
July 19, 1917 (Age 24 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
Death of a brotherGeorge Arthur BLANCH
July 30, 1917 (Age 24 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
Marriage of a siblingErnest WESTMinnie BLANCHView this family
about 1920 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 6341/1920 WEST ERNEST BLANCH MINNIE STOCKTON
Death February 10, 1950 (Age 57 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
Citation details: 11677/1950 BLANCH LESLIE JAMES REGINALD ANNE BURWOOD
Text:

Blanch Leslie 10 Feb 1950 Macquarie Park NSW Ang U8, 0016

Burial
Address: Ang U8, 0016
Cemetery: Macquarie Park General
Religion: Anglican
Text:

Blanch Leslie 10 Feb 1950 Macquarie Park NSW Ang U8, 0016

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 27, 1889Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
13 months
elder brother
George Arthur BLANCH
Birth: January 19, 1891 22 23Salt Ash, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 30, 1917Belgium
elder brother
Peter James BLANCH
Birth: January 19, 1891 22 23Salt Ash, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 19, 1917France
21 months
himself
Lesley BLANCH
Birth: October 11, 1892 24 25Swan Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 10, 1950Stanmore, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
10 years
younger sister
Gladys Mary BLANCH
Birth: June 19, 1910 41 43Swan Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 1, 1959Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Nellie Linda POOLE - View this family
himself
Lesley BLANCH
Birth: October 11, 1892 24 25Swan Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 10, 1950Stanmore, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Nellie Linda POOLE
Birth: about 1900 38 34Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 5, 1986New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1915Stockton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 30459/1892 BLANCH LESLEY REGINALD J ANNIE RAYMOND TERRACE
BirthMatthews Family History
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14992/1915 BLANCH LESLIE POOLE NELLIE L STOCKTON
DeathHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 11677/1950 BLANCH LESLIE JAMES REGINALD ANNE BURWOOD
DeathMatthews Family History
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Blanch Leslie 10 Feb 1950 Macquarie Park NSW Ang U8, 0016

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Blanch Leslie 10 Feb 1950 Macquarie Park NSW Ang U8, 0016

SourceHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 16
Note: This is a MS Word document of 35 pages and 12,688 words evidencing a lot of work. Mostly it comprises BDM data. No sources are given and there are some errors.