Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Eliza MARTINAge: 83 years18681951

Name
Mary Eliza MARTIN
Given names
Mary Eliza
Surname
MARTIN
Also known as
Eliza Mary MARTIN
Married name
Mary Eliza AMOS
Birth about 1868
Citation details: 9717/1868 MARTIN MARY E HENRY MARY GRAFTON
MarriageAlfred AMOSView this family
about 1884 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 4387/1884 AMOS ALFRED MARTIN ELIZA M ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#1
Ernest Alfred AMOS
about 1887 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 21784/1887 AMOS ERNEST A ALFRED ELIZA M GRAFTON
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ethel Ann AMOS
about 1888 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 22342/1888 AMOS ETHEL A ALFRED MARY E GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#3
Walter Henry AMOS
about 1890 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 14473/1890 AMOS WALTER H ALFRED MARY E GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#4
William George AMOS
about 1892 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 35474/1892 AMOS WILLIAM G ALFRED MARY E ULMARRA
Birth of a daughter
#5
Florence M AMOS
about 1894 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 33889/1894 AMOS FLORENCE M ALFRED ELIZA M ULMARRA
Birth of a daughter
#6
Elsie B AMOS
about 1897 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 36069/1897 AMOS ELSIE B ALFRED MARY E ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#7
Isaac Charles AMOS
about 1900 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 12733/1900 AMOS ISAAC C ALFRED ELIZA M GRAFTON
Birth of a daughter
#8
Ivy M AMOS
about 1902 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 12379/1902 AMOS IVY M ALFRED ELIZA M GRAFTON
Birth of a daughter
#9
Elizabeth E AMOS
about 1904 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 22335/1904 AMOS ELIZABETH E ALFRED ELIZA M GRAFTON
Marriage of a childErnest Alfred AMOSAnnie C GAILERView this family
about 1913 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: 15144/1913 AMOS ERNEST A GAILER ANNI C ULMARRA
Marriage of a childWilliam George AMOSBeatrice Mildred SKINNERView this family
about 1915 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 15038/1915 AMOS WILLIAM SKINNER BEATRICE M KYOGLE
Marriage of a childIsaac Charles AMOSLucy Gertrude “Gertie” JORDANView this family
about 1923 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 14938/1923 AMOS ISAAC C JORDAN LUCY G BELLINGEN
Occupation
Home duties
1936 (Age 68 years)
Publication: 1936
Death of a husbandAlfred AMOS
about 1937 (Age 69 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1661/1937 AMOS ALFRED WILLIAM ELIZABETH COFFS HARBOUR
Death of a daughterEthel Ann AMOS
about 1938 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24491/1938 AMOS ETHEL ANN ALFRED MARY ELIZA COFFS HARBOUR
Death about 1951 (Age 83 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15391/1951 AMOS MARY ELIZA HENRY MARY COFFS HARBOUR
Family with Alfred AMOS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1884Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
2 years
daughter
Ethel Ann AMOS
Birth: about 1888 32 20Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1938Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Walter Henry AMOS
Birth: about 1890 34 22Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
William George AMOS
Birth: about 1892 36 24Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1961Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
Isaac Charles AMOS
Birth: about 1900 44 32Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9717/1868 MARTIN MARY E HENRY MARY GRAFTON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4387/1884 AMOS ALFRED MARTIN ELIZA M ULMARRA
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15391/1951 AMOS MARY ELIZA HENRY MARY COFFS HARBOUR
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4387/1884 AMOS ALFRED MARTIN ELIZA M ULMARRA
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other